Mechanical Press

Knuckle Joint Presses

'AMCO' AK-SERIES Knukle Joint Presses. Most Suitable For Embossing, Coining, Sizing ond Cold Extrusion

Knuckle Joint Presses
Machine Overview

Knuckle joint Presses are designed for performing cold die forging works, requiring high unit pressures at short operating strokes of the slide (Coining, Sizing, Refining, Die Forging) and also for cold forming of steel parts.

Features

Built for Reliable Industrial Performance

Designed with robust construction, dependable performance, and practical operation in mind, our machines deliver consistent results across a wide range of industrial manufacturing requirements.

Slide adjustment Motorised.

The Motorised Slide Adjustment system in the AMCO Press System Machine enables quick, precise, and convenient adjustment of slide height using a motor-driven mechanism.

Production Counter

The Production Counter in the AMCO Press System Machine automatically counts the number of press strokes or production cycles during operation.

Standard Bolster

The Standard Bolster in the AMCO Press System Machine provides a strong, stable mounting surface for dies and tooling.

Safety limit switches

Safety Limit Switches in the AMCO Press System Machine monitor machine movement and position to help prevent operation beyond predefined limits.

Electric Motor

The Electric Motor in the AMCO Press System Machine provides the power required to drive the press mechanism and support efficient machine operation.

Lubrication Pressure Switch

The Lubrication Pressure Switch in the AMCO Press System Machine monitors the pressure of the lubrication system to help ensure proper lubricant delivery to critical moving components.

Technical Data

Technical Specifications

Explore the detailed specifications and technical capabilities of this machine, designed to meet demanding industrial production requirements.

Model (mm)Ak-250AK-400AK-630AK-1000
Nominal Force (kn)25004000630010000
Ram stroke (mm)120125150170
Speed (spm)60504032
Shut Height (SDAU) (mm)300380420470
Ram Adjustrnent (mm)12121616
Bolster Palte Thickness (mm)80100140150
Bed Dirrension (LR-FB) (mm)490*530565*630

660*750

800*800
Lower knock Out Stroke (mm)7080110120
Force (kn)80120200320
Main Drive Electric Motor (h.p) 10203040
Ram Adjustment Motor (h.p)1111Lubriva
Lubrication Motor (h.p).5.5.5.5
Overall Dimensions (mm)1745*11501980*12402200*15002700*1600
Height Above Floor Level (mm)2585280036003925
Weight Approx. (Kg)650095001650028000